Login

World One-Wall

World One-Wall Championships

 

Winnipeg, Canada - 1997 (small ball)
Des Plaines, USA - 2000 (small ball)
Kilkenny City, Ireland - 2003 (big ball)
Edmonton, Canada - 2006 (big ball)
Portland, Oregon - 2009 (small ball & big ball)
Dublin, Ireland - 2012 (small ball & big ball)
Calgary, Canada - 2015 (small ball & big ball)

Open Singles

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

SEMIFINALIST (A)

SEMIFINALIST (B)

1997 Dave Rojas Ed Maisonet Kendell Lewis Tony Roberts
2000 Cesar Sala Joe Kaplan Ed Maisonet Dave Rojas
2003 Herman Mendez Tony Roberts William Polanco Dave Rojas
2006 William Polanco Tony Roberts Cesar Sala Jonathan Iglesias
 2009  Joe Kaplan  Yuber Castro  Tyree Bastidas  Billy O'Donnell
   John Wright  Giovanni Vasquez  Jon Iglesias  Andre Calle
 2012  Tyree Bastidas  Joe Kaplan  Yuber Castro  William Polanco
   Tywan Cook  Yuber Castro  Tyree Bastidas  William Polanco
 2015  Sean Lenning  Victor LoPierre  Joe Kaplan  William Polanco
   Timothy Gonzalez  Tywan Cook  Billy O'Donnell  Andre Calle

Open Doubles

YEAR

CHAMPIONS

RUNNERS-UP

SEMIFINALISTS (A)

SEMIFINALISTS (B)

1997 Tony Roberts Ed Maisonet Kendell Lewis Albert Apuzzi
  Dave Rojas Paul Williams Keith Vassall Cesar Sala
2000 Tony Roberts Ed Maisonet Albert Apuzzi Joe Kaplan
  Dave Rojas Paul Williams Cesar Sala Kendell Lewis
2003 Herman Mendez Tony Roberts Eddie Burke Ian Ross
  William Polanco Dave Rojas David King Cesar Sala
2006 William Polanco Jonathan Iglesias Peter Cohen Alior Erauzkin
  Tony Roberts Cesar Sala James Toop Iker Etxebarria
2009  Yuber Castro  David Chapman Billy O'Donnell  Victor LoPierre
   William Polanco  Joe Kaplan  Alvaro Rebaza  John Wright
   William Polanco  Andre Calle  Matt Kudrick  Michael Garcia
   Tony Roberts  Victor LoPierre  Peter Tran Giovanni Vasquez
2012  Tyree Bastidas  Yuber Castro  Joe Kaplan  George Figueroa
  Billy O'Donnell  William Polanco  Cesar Sala  Tony Roberts
   Wally Amaro  William Polanco  Tywan Cook  Tyree Bastidas
   Herman Mendez  Cesar Sala  George Figueroa  Yuber Castro
2015  Joe Kaplan  Andre Calle  Victor LoPierre  Tyree Bastidas
   William Polanco  Timothy Gonzalez  Cesar Sala  Billy O'Donnell
   Tywan Cook  Andre Calle  Vlad Klym  Victor LoPierre
   William Polanco  Timothy Gonzalez  Eloy Vela  Cesar Sala

Women's Singles

YEAR

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

SEMIFINALIST (A)

SEMIFINALIST (B)

1997 Sydell Smith Barbara Canton Dori Ten Karen McConney
2000 Karen McConney Dori Ten Tracey Davis Sydell Smith
2003 Anna Calderon Lian Chin Alethia Mendez Melody Ruiz
2006 Theresa McCourt Na Liu Maighread Ni Riabhaigh-O'Duill Lian Chin
2009  Tracy Davis  Danielle Daskalakis  En-Lin (Annie) Huang  Theresa McCourt
   Karen McConney  Brenda Pares-Dubose  Michelle Melendez  Lian Chin
2012  Tracy Davis  Sandy Ng  Kerry White  Loreen Belfor
   Michelle Melendez  Jessica Lopez  Lorraine Havern  Karen McConney
2015  Danielle Daskalakis  Sandy Ng  Lorraine Havern  Catriona Casey

Women's Doubles

YEAR

CHAMPIONS

RUNNERS-UP

SEMIFINALISTS (A)

SEMIFINALISTS (B)

1997 Karen McConney Barbara Canton Deidre Stringfield Regina Munoz
RR Sydell Smith Dori Ten Cheryl Werbecky Carol Wescott
2000 Barbara Canton Karen McConney Tracey Davis  
RR Dori Ten Sydell Smith Theresa McCourt  
2003 Anna Calderon Lian Chin Christina Choi Racquel Murphy
  Melody Ruiz Na Liu Alethia Mendez Maighread Ni Riabhaigh-O'Duill
2006 Theresa McCourt Jenny Hui Sarah Au Sarah Loughnane
  Stasiy Oleynik Na Liu Lian Chin Maighread Ni Riabhaigh-O'Duill
2009  Tracy Davis  Kira Toxopeus  Maria Corrigan  
round robin  Theresa McCourt  Sietske Van Der Heid  Anna Madine  
   Brenda Pares-Dubose  Karen McConney Michelle Melendez  Amy Li
   Bernice Torres  Michelle Melendez  Raquel Murphy  Sandy Ng
2012  Karen McConney  Jessica Lopez  Danielle Daskalakis  Tracey Davis
   Bernice Torres  Jessica Santiago  Tina Johnson  Sandy Ng
2015 Danielle Dasklakis  Lorraine Havern  Lian Chin  Brenda Pares-Dubose
   Sandy Ng  Karen McConney  Theresa Haley  Bernice Torres

 

  • No comments found