Login

National Champions 2019

Four-Wall, Los Cab, Fountain Valley, CA

Open Singles: Paul Brady
Open Doubles:  Sean Lenning/Marcos Chavez
Big Ball Open Singles:  Gabino Velazquez
A Singles: David Walsh
A Doubles:  Eli Barajas/Mark Zamora Jr.
B Singles:  Marty Gonzalez
B Doubles:  Laurence Murphy/Patrick Murphy
C Singles: Laurence Murphy
35 Singles:  Jorge Lopez
35 Doubles:  Carlos Chavez/George Garcia Jr.
40 Singles:  David Fink
40 Doubles:  Marcos Chavez/Carlos Chavez
45 Singles:  Joe Harris
50 Singles:  John Libby Jr.
50 B Singles:  Juan Carlos Ocampo
50 Doubles:  Jim Karner / Mike Wells
55 Singles:  Bob Nicholas
55 Doubles:  Tom McGrath/Agustin Herrera
60 Singles:  Mike Flannery
60 Doubles:  Gary Scogin / Lloyd Garcia
60B Singles: Roy Harvey
65 Singles:  Greg Sizemore
65 Doubles:  Larry Fisher/Thomas Brienza
70 Singles:  Merv Deckert
70 Doubles:  Edward Campbell/Eugene Kennedy
70B Singles:  Mike Owen
75 Singles:  James Ward
75 Doubles:  John Loretz/Don Wade
80 Singles:  Ed Grossenbacher
80 Doubles:  Ed Grossenbacher/Norm Young
85 Singles:  Lew Buckingham
Boys 15-Under:  Anthony Sanchez
Boys 17-Under:  David Sanchez III
Women's Pro: Catriona Casey
Women's A Singles:  Kena Byrd-Jackson
Women's B Singles:  Ellen O'Connor

Collegiate Championships, University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN

Combined Team Open: Missouri State University
Men's Team Open: Minnesota State University, Mankato
Women's Team Open:  Missouri State University
Combined Team A: Pacific University
Men's Team A: University of Minnesota
Women's Team A:  Lake Forest College
Men's Team B: Texas A&M University
Men's International:  Dublin City University
Open Singles: Galen Riordan
Open Doubles: Adam Walsh / David Walsh
Women's Open: Ciana Ní Churraoin
Women's Doubles: Ciana Ní Churraoin / Carina Aguilar
Open Consolation:  Garrett Bacon
Men's A: Oran Kiernan
Men's A Doubles: Max Chiang / Jianneng Wu
Men's B: Jong Woo Han
Men's B Doubles: Jong Woo Han / William Yang
Men's C:  Dillon Savage
Men's A2:  Max Chiang
Men's B2:  Landon Le
Men's C2:  Jordan Turnquest
Men's A3:  Spencer Straw
Men's B3:  Zack Saros
Women's Open Consolation:  Ashling Mullin
Women's A: Eleanor Percy
Women's A Doubles: Cathy Foley / Clodagh Neville
Women's B: Lauren Waters
Women's B Doubles:  Tessa DeBartolo / Julie Huestis
Women's A2: Erin Lovie
Women's B2: Julia Brito
Women's C1: Abby Evan

Masters Singles, Tucson, AZ

35-Plus: Emmett Peixoto
40-Plus: David Fink
45-Plus: Marcos Chavez
50-Plus: Chris Tico
55-Plus: Steve Roberts
60-Plus: Phil Kirk
65-Plus: Glenn Carden
70-Plus: Merv Deckert
75-Plus: James Ward
80-Plus: Norm Young

Masters Doubles, Albuquerque, NM

40-Plus: George Garcia / Joe Harris
50-Plus: Rick Leonard / Jim Karner
55-Plus: Mark Zamora / William Cervantes
60-Plus: Dan Passolt / Lloyd Garcia
65-Plus: Greg Sizemore / Bob Lohmueller
70-Plus: Merv Deckert / Edward Campbell
75-Plus: Gary Rohrer / Ron Cole
80-Plus: Norm Young / Ed Grossenbacher

Wallball, Brooklyn, NY

Pro Singles: Timothy Gonzalez
Pro Doubles: Timothy Gonzalez / Carlos Pena
Women's Pro Singles:  Jenny Qu
Women's Pro Doubles: Biridiana Garcia / Ruby Lloyd
Open Amateur Singles: Anthony Delgado
B Singles:  Dan Pitre
B Doubles:  Diego Nieto / John Will
40-Plus Singles: George Figueroa
40-Plus Doubles: William Polanco / William Rolon
50-Plus Singles:  Ronald Beard

One-Wall Juniors, Brooklyn, NY

Boys 19-Under:  Henry Santana
Boys 19-Under Doubles:  Syed Hassan / Shkysi Cummings
Boys 19-Under B: Charly Guaman
Girls 19-Under:  Shnae Cummings
Girls 19-Under Doubles:  Shkysi Cummings / Shnae Cummings
Boys 17-Under:  Charly Guaman
Boys 17-Under Doubles:  Joseph Lau / Kevin Liang
Girls 17-Under:  Cathy Chen
Girls 17-Under Doubles:  Yasmin Mendoza / Jenny Minchala
Boys 15-Under:  Eric Yung
Girls 15-Under:  Ivett Avila

Three-Wall Juniors, Venice Beach, CA

Boys 19-Under:  Jon Gutierrez
Boys 19-Under Doubles:  Jon Gutierrez / Luis Mendez
Boys 19-Under Big Ball:  Mauricio Molina
Boys 19-Under Doubles Big Ball:  Jesus Mendez / Eddie Rocha
Girls 19-Under:  Kena Byrd-Jackson
Girls 19-Under Big Ball:Emily Sanchez
Boys 17-Under:  George Mitchell
Boys 17-Under Doubles:  Anthony Sanchez / George Mitchell
Boys 17-Under Big Ball:  David Sanchez III
Girls 17-Under:  Cassie Coolidge
Boys 15-Under:  Bryan Trejo
Boys 15-Under Big Ball:  Eddie Rocha
Boys 13-Under:  Xavier Flores
Boys 13-Under Big Ball: Xavier Flores
Boys 13-Under Big Ball Doubles: Jose Arellano / Xavier Flores
Juniors 11-Under: Ethan Noriega
Juniors 11-Under Big Ball: Andres Estrella

One-Wall, Brooklyn, NY

Open Singles: Timothy Gonzalez
Open Doubles: Allan Sanchez / Victor LoPierre
C Singles:  Jose Tufino
35-Plus: Arnold Lee
40-Plus: Joseph Kaplan
35-Plus Doubles: Robert Sostre / Pete Pellegrini
60-Plus Doubles:  Armando Duchesne / George Alicea-Ruiz
65-Plus Singles:  Jerry Yee

Three-Wall, Toledo, OH

Pro Singles:  Sean Lenning
Open Doubles:  Sean Lenning / Marcos Chavez
Big Ball Open Doubles:  Allan Sanchez / Jonathan Camacho
Women's Open: Danielle Daskalakis
Women's Doubles: Danielle Daskalakis / Jennifer Schmitt
A Singles: Joe Frankenfield
A Doubles:  Kevin Greco / Oscar Zamora
B Singles:   Sam Worchesky
B Doubles:  John Mantilla / Christopher Miranda
35 Doubles:  David Munson / Mike Munson
40 Singles: Josh Ho
40 Doubles: Marcos Chavez / Joe Harris
45 Singles:  Dan Zimet
50 Singles:  Jim Karner
50 Doubles: Thomas Valenzuela / Mark Zamora
50B Singles:  Bruce Cohen
55 Singles:  Thomas Valenzuela
55 Doubles:  Alan Frank / Mark Zamora
60 Singles:  Phil Kirk
60 Doubles:  Bob Bardeau / Phil Kirk
60B Singles:  Terry McGuire
65 Singles:  Bob Dyke
65 Doubles:  Tim Murray / Bob Dyke
70 Singles: Edward Campbell
70 Doubles:  Edward Campbell / Robert Bardwell
75 Singles:  Rick Graham
75 Doubles:  Richard Solomon / Dennis Uffer
80 Singles:  Norm Young
Junior 13-Under:  Payton Allaire
Junior 19-Under:  Nicholas Roberts


Four-Wall Juniors, Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ

December 26-30, 2019

  • No comments found