Login

National Champions 2019

Four-Wall, Los Cab, Fountain Valley, CA

Open Singles: Paul Brady
Open Doubles:  Sean Lenning/Marcos Chavez
Big Ball Open Singles:  Gabino Velazquez
A Singles: David Walsh
A Doubles:  Eli Barajas/Mark Zamora Jr.
B Singles:  Marty Gonzalez
B Doubles:  Laurence Murphy/Patrick Murphy
C Singles: Laurence Murphy
35 Singles:  Jorge Lopez
35 Doubles:  Carlos Chavez/George Garcia Jr.
40 Singles:  David Fink
40 Doubles:  Marcos Chavez/Carlos Chavez
45 Singles:  Joe Harris
50 Singles:  John Libby Jr.
50 B Singles:  Juan Carlos Ocampo
50 Doubles:  Jim Karner / Mike Wells
55 Singles:  Bob Nicholas
55 Doubles:  Tom McGrath/Agustin Herrera
60 Singles:  Mike Flannery
60 Doubles:  Gary Scogin / Lloyd Garcia
60B Singles: Roy Harvey
65 Singles:  Greg Sizemore
65 Doubles:  Larry Fisher/Thomas Brienza
70 Singles:  Merv Deckert
70 Doubles:  Edward Campbell/Eugene Kennedy
70B Singles:  Mike Owen
75 Singles:  James Ward
75 Doubles:  John Loretz/Don Wade
80 Singles:  Ed Grossenbacher
80 Doubles:  Ed Grossenbacher/Norm Young
85 Singles:  Lew Buckingham
Boys 15-Under:  Anthony Sanchez
Boys 17-Under:  David Sanchez III
Women's Pro: Catriona Casey
Women's A Singles:  Kena Byrd-Jackson
Women's B Singles:  Ellen O'Connor

Collegiate Championships, University of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN

Combined Team Open: Missouri State University
Men's Team Open: Minnesota State University, Mankato
Women's Team Open:  Missouri State University
Combined Team A: Pacific University
Men's Team A: University of Minnesota
Women's Team A:  Lake Forest College
Men's Team B: Texas A&M University
Men's International:  Dublin City University
Open Singles: Galen Riordan
Open Doubles: Adam Walsh / David Walsh
Women's Open: Ciana Ní Churraoin
Women's Doubles: Ciana Ní Churraoin / Carina Aguilar
Open Consolation:  Garrett Bacon
Men's A: Oran Kiernan
Men's A Doubles: Max Chiang / Jianneng Wu
Men's B: Jong Woo Han
Men's B Doubles: Jong Woo Han / William Yang
Men's C:  Dillon Savage
Men's A2:  Max Chiang
Men's B2:  Landon Le
Men's C2:  Jordan Turnquest
Men's A3:  Spencer Straw
Men's B3:  Zack Saros
Women's Open Consolation:  Ashling Mullin
Women's A: Eleanor Percy
Women's A Doubles: Cathy Foley / Clodagh Neville
Women's B: Lauren Waters
Women's B Doubles:  Tessa DeBartolo / Julie Huestis
Women's A2: Erin Lovie
Women's B2: Julia Brito
Women's C1: Abby Evan

Masters Singles, Tucson, AZ

35-Plus: Emmett Peixoto
40-Plus: David Fink
45-Plus: Marcos Chavez
50-Plus: Chris Tico
55-Plus: Steve Roberts
60-Plus: Phil Kirk
65-Plus: Glenn Carden
70-Plus: Merv Deckert
75-Plus: James Ward
80-Plus: Norm Young

Masters Doubles, Albuquerque, NM

40-Plus: George Garcia / Joe Harris
50-Plus: Rick Leonard / Jim Karner
55-Plus: Mark Zamora / William Cervantes
60-Plus: Dan Passolt / Lloyd Garcia
65-Plus: Greg Sizemore / Bob Lohmueller
70-Plus: Merv Deckert / Edward Campbell
75-Plus: Gary Rohrer / Ron Cole
80-Plus: Norm Young / Ed Grossenbacher

Wallball, Brooklyn, NY

June 21-23, 2019

One-Wall Juniors, Brooklyn, NY

June 8-9, 2019

Three-Wall Juniors, Venice Beach, CA

July 18-21, 2019

One-Wall, Brooklyn, NY

July 31-August 4, 2019

Three-Wall, Toledo, OH

August 29 - September 2, 2019


Four-Wall Juniors, Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ

December 26-30, 2019

  • No comments found