Login

National Champions 2003

National Champions 2003

Four-Wall, East Lansing
Pro Singles: John Bike Jr.
Open Doubles: Norm Dunne/Marcos Chavez
Open Singles: Rayan Grossenbacher
35 Singles: Rob Pearse
35 Doubles: Rich Dunne/Mike Dunne Jr.
40 Singles: Peter Service
40 Doubles: Vern Roberts/Chris Roberts
40 B Singles: Bernie O'Sullivan
45 Singles: Dave Steinberg
45 Doubles: Tom Blaikie/Kelly Russell
50 Singles: James Corrigan
50 Doubles: Mike Bock/Tom Fitzwater
50 B Singles: Rich Goosmann
55 Singles: Ernie Virgilli
55 Doubles: Mike Kelly/Alan Sherill
60 Singles: Mike Hulbert
60 Doubles: Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
60 B Singles: Al Edwards
65 Singles: Tom Kezlan
65 Doubles: Mike Ferber/Ed Grossenbacher
70 Singles: Kevan Del Grande
70 Doubles: Jerry Cronin/Kevan Del Grande
75 Singles: Leo Kilcoyne
75 Doubles: Bob Nedd/Dave Rott
80 Singles: Alvis Grant
80 Doubles: Joe Joiner/Mike Chiapetta
B Singles: Shane Dormer(Ire.)
B Doubles:John Stoffel/Mike Wells
C Singles: Neil McDermott(Ire.)
Boys 13-Under: Ryan Sutherland
Boys 15-Under: Aaron Garner
Boys 17-Under: Gerard Coonan(Ire.)
Boys 19-Under: Noel McHugh (Ire.)
Women's Pro: Lisa Gilmore
Women's Doubles: Jessica Gawley/Lisa Gilmore
Women's B Singles: Page Applegate
Women's 35 Singles: Beth Rowley

Three-Wall, Toledo, Ohio
Pro Singles: Vince Munoz
Open Doubles: Marcos Chavez/Sean Lenning
35 Singles: Ron Lescinskas
35 Doubles: Mike Dunne Jr. /Rich Dunne
40 Singles: Alan Frank
40 Doubles: Alan Frank/Tony Winters
40 B Singles: Mark Gilmer
45 Singles: Phil Kirk
50 Singles: Roger Berry
50 Doubles: Don Chamberlin/Kelly Russell
55 Singles: Alan Sherrill
60 Singles: Norm Young
60 Doubles: Ed Grossenbacher/George Miller
65 Singles: Bob Harris
70 Singles: Sonny Schaefer
70 Doubles: Sonny Schaefer/Lew Buckingham
B Singles: Kevin Greco
B Doubles: Richard Lynch/Josh Oxenhandler
13-Under: Marco Lemus
16-Under: Ryan Duarte
19-Under: Aaron Recine
Women's Open: Lisa Gilmore
Women's Doubles: Lisa Gilmore/Rosemary Bellini
Women's B Single: Alexis Cloutier
Women's 35: Sydell Smith

One-Wall, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Pro Singles: Tony Roberts
Open Doubles: Pee Wee Castro/Joe Durso
40 Singles: Dan Vera
40 Doubles: Rene Caraballo/Pete Pellegrini
50 Singles: Dan Maroney
50 Doubles: Glenn Hall/Al Torres
60 Singles: Graham Palmore
60 Doubles: Graham Palmore/Dennis Uffer
65 Singles: Luciano Radislovich
65 Doubles: Ed Grossenbacher/Mike Ferber
70 Singles: Larry Shankweiler
B Singles: Milton Jones
B Doubles: Mike Schneder/Kareem Wilkerson
C Singles: Phat Kat Soriano
C Doubles: Patrick Chiu/Han-Ching Lin
Women's Pro: Tracy Davis
Women's B Singles: Na Liu
Women's Doubles: Tracy Davis/Sydell Smith

Collegiates Multnomah Athletic Club, Portland, Ore.
Overall Team: Lake Forest College
Men's Team: Texas A&M
Women's Team: Lake Forest College
Open Singles: Dessie Keegan
Open Doubles: Emmett Peixoto/Ricardo Diaz
Women's Open: Megan Mehilos
Women's Doubles: Megan Mehilos/Amy Sove
Men's A: Ryan Daly
Men's B: David Tormey
Men's C: Terrell Russell
Men's Contender: Matt Schilz
Men's Challengers:Alex Takeda
Men's Novice: Paul Quiriconi
Men's Intermediate: Antonio Villalobos
Women's A: Kristen Bowerly
Women's B: Fallon Onkels
Women's C: Amy Martin
Women's Challengers: Robin Thompson
Women's Intermediate: Brooke Boggs

Masters Singles, Tucson, Az.
35-Plus: Women's: Beth Rowley
35-Plus: John Henning
40-Plus: Tracy Eubanks
45-Plus: Vern Roberts
50-Plus: Daniel Carrillo
55-Plus: Gabriel Garcia
60-Plus: Dennis Moser
65-Plus: Ed Grossenbacher
70-Plus: Kevan DelGrande
75-Plus: Walt Middlecamp
80-Plus: Joe Joiner

Masters Doubles, Houston YMCA
35-Plus: Rich Dunne/Mike Dunne Jr.
40-Plus: Chris Roberts/Vern Roberts
45-Plus: Chuck Reeve/Landon Curry
50-Plus: Mike Bock/Kelly Russell
55-Plus: Skip McDowell/Rod Gaspar
60-Plus: Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
65-Plus: Ed Grossenbacher/Mike Driscoll
70-Plus: Jerry Cronin/Kevin Del Grande
75-Plus: Bob Nedd/Paul Wallach

Juniors, SOS Club, Modesto, CA
9-Under: Pat Sutherland
Boys 11-Under:  Brant Bidegain
Boys 13-Under: Tom Linnik
Boys 15-Under: Richie Hogan
Boys 17-Under: Robbie McCarthy
Boys 19-Under: Allan Garner
Girls 15-Under: Aisling Reilly
Girls 19-Under: Courtney Peixoto
Boys 13-Under Doubles: Linnik/Pat Sutherland
Boys 15-Under Doubles: J. Petersen/R. Hogan
Boys 19-Under Doubles: N. McHugh/J. Willoughby
Girl's Doubles: M. Daly/A. Reilly

  • No comments found