Login

National Champions 2004

National Champions 2004

Four-Wall, Portland, Ore.
Pro Singles: David Chapman
Open Doubles: Marcos Chavez/Vince Munoz
Open Singles: Ryan Grossenbacher
35 Singles: Dean Crispen
35 Doubles: Brian Neveau/Mike Panko
40 Singles: Marc Penick
40 Doubles: William Cervantes/Mark Zamora
40 B Singles: Jeff Gauch
45 Singles: Kurt Meis
45 Doubles: Marc Penick/Ken Eng
50 Singles: David Steinberg
50 Doubles: Mike Bock/Tom Fitzwater
50 B Singles: John Nikula
55 Singles: Ernie Virgili
55 Doubles: Dave Morones/Tim Ryan
60 Singles: Dennis Moser
60 Doubles: Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
60 B Singles: Vince San Angelo
65 Singles: Ed Grossenbacher
65 Doubles: Fred Chapman/Ed Grossenbacher
70 Singles: Kevan Del Grande
70 Doubles: Duncan MacDonell/Charlie Wicker
70 B Singles: Hector Flores
75 Singles: Al Crosat
75 Doubles: Walt Middlecamp/Dick Brouwer
80 Singles: Max Lasskow
80 Doubles: Max Lasskow/Sol Aber
85 Singles: Sol Aber
B Singles: Aaron Garner
B Doubles: Robert McCarthy/Conor Casey
C Singles: Finbar Rafferty
Coed 11-Under: Brant Bidegain
Boys 13-Under: Luis Cordova Jr.
Boys 15-Under: Armando Ortiz
Boys 17-Under: Robert McCarthy (Ire.)
Boys 19-Under: Victor LoPierre
Girls 19-Under: Katie Sedgwick
Women's Pro: Yvonne August
Women's Doubles: Courtney Peixoto/Jessica Gawley
Women's B Singles: Alethia Mendez
Women's B Doubles: Jennifer Hinman/Julie Dennis
Women's 35 Singles: Lavonah Madden
Women's 50 Singles: Debbie Forrester

Three-Wall, Toledo, Ohio
Pro Singles: Sean Lenning
Open Doubles: Marcos Chavez/Sean Lenning
35 Singles: Pete Brown
35 Doubles: Murzy Jhabvala/Rick Anderson
40 Singles: Alan Frank
40 Doubles: Phil Kirk/Jim Corrigan
45 Singles: Dave Dohman
50 Singles: Vance McInnis
50 Doubles: Ray Estevez/Kevin Jarvis
55 Singles: Alan Sherrill
60 Singles: Denny Fehr
60 Doubles: Ed Grossenbacher/George Miller
65 Singles: Norm Young
70 Singles: Dick Sleeper
70 Doubles: Sonny Schaefer/Lew Buckingham
B Singles: Joshua Ho
B Doubles: Braulio Ruiz/Ricardo Ruiz
13-Under: Tommy Torres
16-Under: Ricardo Ruiz
19-Under: Victor LoPierre
Women's Open: Jennifer Schmitt
Women's Doubles: Tracy Davis/Sydell Smith
Women's B Singles: Sarah Roberts
Women's 35: Sydell Smith

One-Wall, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Pro Singles: Satish Jagnandan
Open Doubles: Pee Wee Castro/Willie Polanco
40 Singles: Angel Maldonado
40 Doubles: Paul Lonergan/Pete Pellegrini
50 Singles: Joe Agosto
50 Doubles: Joe Agosto/Abe Haiman
60 Singles: Steve Kraft
60 Doubles: Steve Kraft/Joe Acaruso
65 Singles: Max Forcht
65 Doubles: Artie Reyer/Tom Vitale
70 Singles: Anver Suleiman
B Singles: Paul Yaguari
B Doubles: Jonathan Lglesias/Giovanni Vasquez
C Singles: Alan Sanchez
C Doubles: Adrian Granite/Alan Sanchez
Women's Pro: Brenda Pares
Women's B: Bernice Torres
Women's Doubles: Anna Calderon/Theresa McCourt

Collegiates, Southwest Missouri State Univ.
Overall Team: Southwest Missouri State Univ.
Men's Team: Dublin Institute of Technology
Women's Team: Lake Forest College
Open Singles: Emmett Peixoto
Open Doubles: Joe McCann/Noel McHugh
Women's Open: Megan Mehilos
Women's Doubles: Megan Mehilos/Samantha England
Men's A: Barry Durham
Men's B: Cody Parker
Men's B Doubles: Padraig Cahill/Conor McGinitty
Men's C: Garrett Silveira
Men's Contenders: Matthew Azark
Men's Challengers:Jon Sarno
Men's Novice: Josh Middleton
Men's Intermediate: Geoffrey Aguiar
Women's A: Beth Heim
Women's B: Wendy Wheeler
Women's C: Amanda Smith
Women's Challengers: Lissette Martinez
Women's Intermediate: Michelle Melton

Masters Doubles, Chattanooga, Tenn.
35-Plus: Brian Neveau/Mike Panko
40-Plus: Chris Roberts/Vern Roberts
45-Plus: Scott Kelley/Jim Ward
50-Plus: Jim Brickell/Bob Dyke
55-Plus: Jack Hulick/Mike Kogan
60-Plus: John Bailey/Jerry Schiffman
65-Plus: Ed Grossenbacher/Norm Young
70-Plus: Duncan MacDonell/Charlie Wicker
75-Plus: Sol Aber/Max Lasskow

Masters Singles, San Diego, Ca.
35-Plus: John Libby
40-Plus: Rex Villaubi
45-Plus: Ken Eng
50-Plus: Vern Roberts
55-Plus: Vance McInnis
60-Plus: Bill Flowers
65-Plus: Norm Young
70-Plus: Charlie Wicker
75-Plus: Al Crosat
80-Plus: Max Lasskow

Juniors, Des Moines, Ia.
9-Under: Eric Campbell
Boys 11-Under: Keith Kavanaugh
Boys 13-Under: Caolan Daly
Boys 15-Under: Nikolai Nahorniak
Boys 17-Under: Robert McCarthy
Boys 19-Under: Allan Garner
Girls 15-Under: Aisling Reilly
Girls 17-Under: Aimee Ulbert
Girls 19-Under: Maria Daly
Boys 13-Under Doubles: Bidegain/ Torres
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Caro Jr./Cordova Jr.
Boys 17-Under Doubles: Hutchinson/Lee
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Carroll/McCarthy
Girl's 19-Under Doubles: Daly/Reilly

 

  • No comments found