Login

National Champions 2007

Four-Wall, University of Minnesota

Open Singles: Paul Brady (Ire.)
Open Doubles: Tony Healy/Ricky McCann (Ire.)
A Singles: John Willoughby
35 Singles: Egin Jensen (Ire.)
35 Doubles: Tony Krocak/Mike Panko
40 Singles: Ducksy Walsh (Ire.)
40 Doubles: Ducksy Walsh/Egin Jensen (Ire.)
45 Singles: Steve Christoff
45 Doubles: Kris Schaumann/Ray Miller
50 Singles: Dave Steinberg
50 Doubles: Phil Kirk/Jim Corrigan
50 B Singles: Ed Campbell
55 Singles: Glenn Carden
55 Doubles: Danny Carrillo/Tom Fitzwater
60 Singles: Greg Raya
60 Doubles: Terry Nett/Dave Hinkelman
60 B Singles: Dennis Grande
65 Singles: Dennis Moser
65 Doubles: Bill Flowers/Ed Grossenbacher
70 Singles: Jim Economides
70 B Singles: Lou Signer
70 Doubles: Fred Chapman/Kevan DelGrande
75 Singles: Bill Strawn
75 Doubles: Bill Strawn/Dick Sleeper
80 Singles: Charlie Malone
B Singles: Tyree Bastidas
B Doubles: Jerome Willoughby/Mike Leiter
C Singles: Donnacha O'Dea (Ire.)
Coed 11-Under: Steve Matiasek
Boys 13-Under: Keith Kavanagh (Ire.)
Boys 15-Under: Keith Bourke (Ire.)
Boys 19-Under: Luis Moreno
Women's Pro: Lisa Gilmore
Women's Doubles: Lisa Gilmore/Jessica Gawley
Women's B Singles: Theresa Thompson

Masters Singles, Dallas, Texas

35-Plus: Jim Karner
40-Plus: Vern Roberts
45-Plus: Tracy Eubanks
50-Plus: Jack Brady
60-Plus: Greg Raya
65-Plus: Wayne Neumann
70-Plus: Buzz Shumate
75-Plus: Bill Strawn

Three-Wall, Toledo, Ohio

Pro Singles: Sean Lenning
A Singles: Eric Hillgren
Open Doubles: Sean Lenning/Marcos Chavez
35 Singles: Dan Zimet
35 Doubles: Alan Frank/Dan Zimet
40 Singles: Ron Lescinskas
40 Doubles: Ron Lescinskas/John McDonough
45 Singles: Alan Frank
50 Singles: Dave Dohman
50 Doubles: Dave Dohman/Tim Sterrett
55 Singles: Sean Conneely
60 Singles: Greg Raya
60 Doubles: George Miller/Jim Smith
65 Singles: Kent Fusselmen
70 Singles: Larry Brown
70 Doubles: Bob Plater/Bob Harris
75 Singles: Ben Marguglio
B Singles: Dan McNabney
B Doubles: Ryan Willis/Will Kemp
13-Under: Keith Kavanagh
15-Under: Marco Lemus
17-Under: Tyree Bastidas
19-Under: Tyree Bastidas
Women's Open: Megan Mehilos
Women's Doubles: Tracy Davis/Jessica Gawley
Women's B Singles: Lindsay Ross

Masters Doubles, Overland Park, Kan.

35-Plus: Tony Krocak/Mike Panko
40-Plus: Jake Esser/Paul Pfannenstiel
45-Plus: Chris Roberts/Vern Roberts
50-Plus: Jim Fox/Steve Campbell
55-Plus: Danny Carrillo/Tom Fitzwater
60-Plus: Jack Hulick/Mike Kogan
65-Plus: Gary Rohrer/Paul Schulz
70-Plus: Fred Chapman/Kevan DelGrande
75-Plus: Bill Strawn/Dick Sleeper

One-Wall, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Pro Singles: Satish Jagnandan
Open Doubles: Cesar Sala/Joe Kaplan
35 Doubles: Tony Roberts/George Figueroa
40 Singles: Dan Vera
50 Singles: Freddie Cole
50 Doubles: Joe Agosto/Rene Caraballo
60 Singles: Abe Haiman
60 Doubles: Al Torres/Dan Flickstein
65 Singles: Graham Palmore
65 Doubles: Graham Palmore/Tom Vitale
70 Singles: Anver Suleiman
A Singles: Jonathan Camacho
B Singles: Ron Flores
A Doubles:Tyree Bastidas/Jonathan Camacho
C Singles:Romain Ramdas
C Doubles: Richard Mascia/Aaron Rodriguez
Women's Pro: Tracy Davis
Women's Doubles: Tracy Davis/Theresa McCourt
Women's B Singles: Sandy Ng

Collegiates, Canoga Park, CA.

Overall Team: Lake Forest College
Men's Team: Missouri State
Women's Team: Lake Forest College
Open Singles: Luis Moreno
Open Doubles: Jon Igesias/Suhn Lee
Women's Open: Maria Daly
Women's Doubles: Lindsay Ross/Aimee Ulbert
Men's A: Daniel Perez
Men's B: Raul Felix
Men's B Doubles: Steven Yau/Travis Owen
Women's A: Karen Lawlor
Women's B: Lisa Falvey
Women's C: Robin Thompson
Women's Challengers: Graine Cuniffe
Women's Intermediate: Kim Braden
Women's Contender: April Johnson
Women's Novice: Maria Avila
Men's C: James Dominguez
Men's Contenders: Danny Vardeman
Men's Challengers:James Grogan
Men's Novice: Jonathan Fanning

Juniors, Tucson, Az.

Boys 9-Under: Coleman McGrath
Boys 11-Under: Tyler Stoffel
Boys 13-Under: Barry Nash
Boys 15-Under: Eric Matiasek
Boys 17-Under: Tyree Bastidas
Boys 19-Under:Luis Moreno
Girls 11-Under: Lauren Guerra
Girls 15-Under: Amy Corrigan (Ire.)
Girls 19-Under: Aisling Reilly (Ire.)
Boys 13-Under Doubles: Walsh/Nash (Ire.)
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Audet/Cordova
Boys 17-Under Doubles: Nash/Malone
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Moreno/Maldonado
Girl's 19-Under Doubles: Reilly/Doolin (Ire.)

  • No comments found