Login

National Champions 2010

National Champions 2010

Four-Wall, Austin, Texas
Open Singles: Paul Brady (Ire.)
Open Doubles: Tom Sheridan/Ducksy Walsh(Ire.)
A Singles: Edgar Medina
A Doubles: Paul Garcia/Charles Garcia
35 Singles: Nelson Quintero
35 Doubles: Tyler Hamel/Chris Rusing
40 Singles: Ducksy Walsh (Ire.)
40 Doubles: Mark Shelgren/John Bike Jr.
45 Singles: John Robles
45 Doubles: John Robles/Mark Zamora
50 Singles: Gary Scogin
50 Doubles: Marc Penick/Tom Martinez
50 B Singles: Jerry Alcantar
55 Singles: Glenn Carden
55 Doubles: Tom Fitzwater/Danny Carrillo
60 Singles: Dan Scilley
60 Doubles: Alan Sherrill/Jay Capell
60 B Singles: Dick Reis
65 Singles: Harry Scott
65 Doubles: Mike Kogan/Steve Housman
70 Singles: Norm Young
70 B Singles: Rob Harrell
70 Doubles: Vince San Angelo/Ed Grossenbacher
75 Singles: Jim Economides
75 Doubles: Charlie Wicker/Kevan Del Grande
80 Singles: Ralph Weil
80 Doubles: Joe Lenhardt/Ted Bergstrom
B Singles: Ciaran Neary(Ire.)
B Doubles: Peter Funchion/Patrick Funchion(Ire.)
C Singles: Julio Garcia
Coed 11- John A. Bike
Boys 13-Under: Robert Fox                              
Boys 15-Under: Anthony Collado
Boys 17-Under: Peter Funchion(Ire.)
Girls 17-Under: Brittyn Bidegain
Boys 19-Under: Luis Cordova Jr.
Women's Pro: Aisling Reilly (Ire.)
Women's Doubles: Aisling Reilly/Jennifer Hinman
Women's B Singles: Kristen Steele
Women's 50 Singles: Lea Ann Martin

Three-Wall, Toledo, Ohio
Pro Singles: David Chapman
A Singles: Dan McNabrey
A Doubles: Brant Bidegain/John Audet
Open Doubles: David Chapman/Bill Mehilos
35 Singles: Shane Conneely
35 Doubles: Shane Conneely/James Komsthoeft
40 Singles: Dan Zimet
40 Doubles: Bob Nicholas/Mark Zamora
45 Singles: Marty Clemens
45 Doubles: Alan Frank//Mark Zamora
50 Singles: Dave Dohman
50 Doubles: Dave Dohman/Tim Sterrett
55 Singles: Ray Estevez
55 Doubles: Bob Bardeau/Joe Ivy
60 Singles: Edward Campbell
60 Doubles: Alan Sherrill/Vance McInnis
65 Singles: Robert Braine
65 Doubles: Jim Smith/Robert Braine
70 Singles: Norm Young
70 Doubles: Jon Charneskey/Michael Driscoll
75 Doubles:Ralf Weil/Ben Marguglio
B Singles: Hector Facio
B Doubles: Jason Collins/Michael Loisel
17-Under: Brant Bidegain
15-Under: Nathaniel Frank
Women's Open: Tracy Davis
Women's Doubles: Samantha England/Sandy Ng
Women's B Singles: Brittyn Bidegain


Masters Doubles, Allentown, Pa.
35-Plus: Todd Timboe/David Chapman
40-Plus: Alan Frank/Dan Zimet
45-Plus: Alan Frank/Joe Berman
50-Plus: Jim Corrigan/Phil Kirk
55-Plus: John Marra/Dave Schmelz
60-Plus: Merv Deckert/Rodney Fink
65-Plus: Steve Housman/Mike Kogan
70-Plus: Ed Grossenbacher/Vince San Angelo
75-Plus: Kevan DelGrande/Charlie Wicker

One-Wall, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Pro Singles: Tyree Bastides
Open Doubles: Willie Polanco/Pee Wee Castro
40 Singles: Milton Jones
40 Doubles: Dan Zimet/Dave Sheldon`
50 Singles: Dan Vera
50 Doubles:Rene Carabello/Armando Duchesne
60 Singles: Joe Agosto
65 Singles: Dan Flickstein
65 Doubles: Sal Cataudella/Steve Kraft
70 Singles: Tom Vitale
70 Doubles: Anthony D'Auria/Carmine Bellissimo
A Singles: Isaac Acosta
B Singles: Andy Chen
A Doubles: Ariel Garcia/Christopher Miranda
C Singles: Daniel Torres
C Doubles: Daniel Torres/Jon Sese
Women's Pro: Sandy Ng
Women's Doubles: Danielle Daskalalis/Sandy Ng


One-Wall Big Ball, N.Y.

Pro Singles: PeeWee Castro
Open Doubles: Michael Olarte/Timothy Gonzalez
Open Singles: Jose Caballero
Women's: Brenda Pares/Dubose
Women's Doubles: Karen McConney/Adrian Floyd
A: Ignacio Accardi
B: David Vasquez
B Doubles: Ignacio Accardi/William Castro
C: Chris Irons
C Doubles: Justin Chan/Jeff Ye
55 Singles: Pedro Rivera
19-Under: Tyree Bastidas
17-Under: Andres Paz
15-Under: Chris Fajardo
13-Under: Gabrial Carbuccia

Collegiates, Houston, Texas
Overall Team: Lake Forest College
Men's Team: Lake Forest College
Women's Team: Lake Forest College
Open Singles: Nikolai Nahorniak
Open Doubles: Nikolai Nahorniak/Suhn Lee
Women's Open: Aimee Ulbert
Women's Doubles: Aimee Ulbert/Maria Dugas
Men's A: Isaac Acosta
Men's B: James Flaherty
Men's B Doubles:Isaac Acosta/Brian Connolly
Women's A: Kayla Jones
Women's B: Kayla Boggs
Women's B Doubles:Addison Rogers/Sarina Larivierre

One-Wall Juniors New York
Boys 15-and-Under: Ted Mleczkowski
Boys 15-and-Under Doubles:Ted Mleczkowski/Yondon Fu
Boys 17-and-Under: Joshua Garcia
Boys 17-and-Under Doubles: Andy Chen/Andres Paz
Boys 19-and-Under: Tyree Bastidas
Boys 19-and-Under Doubles Tyree Bastidas/Joshua Garcia
Girls 15-and-Under Kristina Chan
Girls 17-and-Under: Sandy Ng
Girls 17-and-Under Doubles: Sandy Ng/Vivan Hoang

Three-Wall Juniors, Venice Bch.
Coed 11-Under: Luis Mendez
Boys 13-Under: Alex Guadarrama
Boys 15-Under: Jacob Rodriguez
Boys 17-Under: Brant Bidegain
Boys 19-Under: Tyree Bastidas
Girls 19-Under: Sandy Ng
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Efren Sanchez/Anthony Collado
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Tyree Bastidas/Ricky Ortiz

Masters Singles, Albuquerque, NM
35-Plus: Chris Watkins
40-Plus: Jim Karner
45-Plus: Dan Armijo
50-Plus: Gary Scogin
55-Plus: Vern Roberts
60-Plus: Merve Deckert
65-Plus: Jim Smith
70-Plus: John Loretz
75-Plus: Kevan DelGrande
80-Plus: Joe Lenhardt


Juniors, San Diego, Calif. 

Boys 11-Under: Luis Mendez
Boys 13-Under: Luis Bustos
Boys 15-Under: Darren Doherty (Ire.)
Boys 17-Under: Killian Carroll (Ire.)
Boys 19-Under: Caolan Daly (Ire.)
Co-Ed 9-Under: Gabriella Bike
Girls 15-Under: Lauren O'Riordan
Girls 17-Under: Catriona Casey (Ire.)
Girls 19-Under: Lorvaine Havern (Ire.)
Boys 13-Under Doubles: Coleman McGrath/Brandon Ramirez
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Tyler Stoffel/Pol Clarke (Ire.)
Boys 17-Under Doubles: Brant Bidegain/Jon Audet
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Stephen Cooney/Daniel Cordova
Girl's 19-Under Doubles: Lorraine Havern/Catriona Casey (Ire.) 

  • No comments found