Login

National Champions 2011

National Champions 2011

Four-Wall, Minneapolis, MN
Open Singles: David Chapman
Open Doubles: Sean Lenning/Armando Ortiz
A Singles: Niall O'Connor (Ire.)
A Doubles: James Coronado/Juan Uribe
35 Singles: Egin Jensen
40 Singles: Matt McLaughlin
40 Doubles: Chris McDonald/Mike McDonald
45 Singles: Tim Labey
50 Singles: Lloyd  Garcia
50 Doubles: Mark Zamora/Dave Streibig
55 Singles: Mark Penick
55 Doubles: David Steinberg/Craig Trull
60 Singles: Merv Deckert
60 Doubles: Alan Sherrill/Jay Capell
60 B Singles: Jerry Arnold
65 Singles: Harry Scott
65 Doubles: Terry Nett/Lewis Lambert
70 Singles: Chuck Howland
70 B Singles: Pete Veerling
70 Doubles: John Loretz/Ed Grossenbacher
75 Singles: Kevan Del Grande
75 Doubles: Charlie Wicker/Kevan Del Grande
80 Singles: Joe Lenhardt
80 Doubles: Joe Lenhardt/Ted Bergstrom
85 Singles: Charlie Malone
Boys 11-Under: Luis Mendez
Boys 13-Under: Coleman McGrath
Boys 15-Under: Anthony Collado
Boys 17-Under: Julio Garcia
Women's Pro: Fiona Shannon
Women's Doubles: Fiona Shannon/Sibeal Gallagher
Women's B Singles: Aishling O'Keefe

Three-Wall, Toledo, Ohio
Pro Singles:Sean Lenning
A Singles: Dave Bardwell
A Doubles: Richard & Erik Anderson
Open Doubles: David Chapman/Bill Mehilos
35 Singles: Shane Conneely
35 Doubles: Shane Conneely/James Komsthoeft
40 Singles: Dan Zimet
40 Doubles: Dan Zimet/Allan Frank
40B Singles: Tad Langenderfer
45 Singles: Scott Walker
45 Doubles: Alan Frank//Mark Zamora
50 Singles: Peter Service
50 Doubles: Bret Williams/ Matt Osburn
50B Singles: Bob Clair
55 Singles: Dave Dohman
55 Doubles: Jim Corrigan/Phil Kirk
60 Singles: Vance McInnis
60 Doubles: Murzy Jhabvala/Sean Conneely
65 Singles: Bob Bardwell
65 Doubles: Mike Meltzer/Robert Braine
70 Singles: Norm Young
70 Doubles: George Miller/Ken Fusselman
75 Singles: Ben Marguglio
75 Doubles: Al Green/Bob Plater
B Singles: Jeff Knake
B Doubles: Will Bardwell/Erik Anderson
19-Under: Brant  Bidegain
17-Under: Brittyn Bidegain
13-Under: Sam Sottosanti
Women's Open: Megan Mehilos
Women's Doubles: Tracy Davis/Sandy Ng
Women's 35 Singles: Robin Sterrett

One-Wall, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Pro Singles: Pee Wee Castro
Open Doubles: Joe Kaplan/Cesar Sala
40 Singles: Ed Archival`
50 Singles: Mike Angley
50 Doubles: Al torres/Paul Lonergan
60 Singles: Joe Agosto
60 Doubles: Joe Agosto/Rocco Vignola
65 Singles: Graham Palmore
65 Doubles: Sal Cataudella/Steve Kraft
70 Singles: Tom Vitale
70 Doubles: Anthony D'Auria/Carmine Bellissimo
A Singles: David Cai
B Singles: Frank Mai
A Doubles: Jonathan Davila/Manny Sanchez
C Singles: Ted Mieczkowski
C Doubles: Ted Mieczkowski/Haumin Lum
Women's Pro: Sandy Ng
Women's Doubles: Danielle Daskalalis/Sandy Ng


One-Wall Big Ball, New York
Open Singles: John Wright
Open Doubles: Eddie Neville/John Wright
Women's Open: TeeTee Simmons
Women's Doubles: Karen McConney/Adrian Floyd
Amateur: Andy Rebaza
Masters: Chris Irons
19-Under: Ralph Romano
17-Under: Kadeem Bush
15-Under: Ryan Delevan
13-Under: Juan Martinez
19 Doubles: Ingmar McKenzie/Watson Chen
17 Doubles: Michael Zhou/Robert Lee
Girls 19: Amy Fung
Girls 17: Juana Vasquez
Girls 19 Doubles: Wendy Lin/Ane Nie
Girls 17 Doubles: Ardana Kwong/Fiona Ho

Masters Doubles, San Francisco
35-Plus: Chris Watkins/John Robles
40-Plus: Allie Abdulla/Paul Godina
45-Plus: John Bike/John Robles
50-Plus: Chris Roberts/Vern Roberts
55-Plus: David Steinberg/Craig Trull
60-Plus: Tom Fitzwater/Danny Carrillo
65-Plus: Rod Gaspar/Mike Kincaid
70-Plus: Doug Clark/Vince San Angel
75-Plus: Kevan DelGrande/Charlie Wicker
80-Plus: Joe Lenhardt/Ted Bergstrom

Masters Singles, Tucson
35-Plus: Chris Watkins
45-Plus: John Robles
50-Plus: Mike Linnik
55-Plus: Glenn Carden
60-Plus: Merv Deckert
65-Plus: Dan Scilley
70-Plus: John Loretz
75-Plus: Charlie Wicker
80-Plus: Joe Lenhardt


Collegiates, Tempe, Az.

Overall Team: Lake Forest College
Men's Team: Lake Forest College
Women's Team: Lake Forest College
Open Singles: Nikolai Nahorniak
Open Doubles: Nikolai Nahorniak/Victor Perez
Women's Open: Shauna Hilley
Women's Doubles: Aoife McCarthy/Pauline Gallagher
Men's A: David Walsh
Men's B: Patrick Jarvis
Men's B: Clark Creasy/Derrick Contreras
Women's A: Stephanie Coleman
Women's B: Anneliese Szutenbach
Women's B Doubles: Helen Moy/Kimberly Lau

One-Wall Juniors New York
Boys 13-and-Under: Dennis Chu
Boys 15-and Under: Darren Chin
Boys 17-and-Under: Michael Zhou
Boys 17-and-Under Doubles: Mathew Chu/Ricky Guan
Boys 19-and-Under: Eric Lee
Boys 19-and-Under Doubles: Eric Lee/Danny Zhu
Girls 17-and-Under: Sweenly Liu
Girls 17-and-Under Doubles: Sweenly & Eric Liu
Girls 19-and-Under: Amy Fung


Three-Wall Juniors, Venice Bch.

Coed 11-Under: Bryant Mendiola
Boys 13-Under: Anthony Sullivan
Boys 15-Under: Anthony Collado
Boys 17-Under: Loren Collado
Boys 19-Under: Julio Garcia
Girls 19-Under: Brittyn Bidegain
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Coleman McGrath/Anthony Collado
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Julio Garcia/Jacob Rodriguez

Four-Wall Juniors, Tucson, Az.
Boys 19-Under: Killian Carroll
Boys 17-Under: Colin Crehan
Boys 15-Under: Colin Corbett
Boys 13-Under: Anthony Sullivan
Boys 11-Under: Luis Mendez
Co-ed 9-Under: Ray Ure
Girls 19-Under: Catriona Casey
Girls 15-Under: Ciana Ní Churraoin 
Girls 13-Under: Eilise Mc Crory
Boys 19-Under Doubles: Brant Bidegain/Daniel Cordova
Boys 17-Under Doubles: Patrick Herlihy/Colin Crehan
Boys 15-Under Doubles: Johnny Woods/Colin Corbett 
Boys 13-Under Doubles: Luis Bustos/Agustin Martin 
Girls 19-Under Doubles: Ciana Ní Churraoin/Maeve Mc Elduff

  • No comments found